RU EN
St. Petersburg

Consent to the processing of personal data of individual customers

The user, leaving a request on the website https://jrabbit.net/, accepts this Consent to the processing of personal data (hereinafter & ndash; Consent). By acting freely, by his own will and in his interest, and also confirming his capacity, the User agrees to the processing of his personal data with the following conditions:

1. This Consent is given to the processing of personal data, both without the use of automation equipment, and with their use.

1.1. You can refuse to process your personal data without sending it through the Site.

2. The consent is given to the processing of the following my personal data.

2.1. Personal data that is not special or biometric:

  • contact numbers;
  • user data (location information);
  • OS type and version;
  • Browser type and version;
  • device type and screen resolution;
  • the source where the user came from;
  • from which site or for which ad;
  • OS and Browser language;
  • which pages opens and which buttons the user clicks;
  • IP address.

3. Personal data is not publicly available.

4. The purpose of personal data processing: the processing of incoming requests from individuals for the purpose of providing advice; analytics of the actions of an individual on the website and the functioning of the website; conducting advertising and newsletters.

5. The basis for the processing of personal data is: art. 24 of the Constitution of the Russian Federation; Article 6 of the Federal Law No. 152-ФЗ "On Personal Data"; this consent to the processing of personal data

6. During the processing of personal data, the following actions will be performed:

  • collection;
  • record;
  • systematization;
  • accumulation;
  • storage;
  • clarification (update, change);
  • extract;
  • use;
  • transfer (distribution, provision, access);
  • blocking;
  • delete;
  • destruction.

7. Personal data is processed prior to unsubscribing an individual from advertising and newsletters. Also, the processing of personal data can be terminated at the request of the subject of personal data. The storage of personal data recorded on paper is carried out in accordance with Federal Law No. 125-FZ "On Archival Affairs in the Russian Federation" & raquo; and other regulatory legal acts in the field of archiving and archiving.

8. Consent can be revoked by the subject of personal data or his representative by sending a written statement jrabbit.ru

9. In case of a withdrawal of personal data by a subject or his representative, consent to the processing of personal data jrabbit.ru has the right to continue the processing of personal data without the consent of the subject of personal data if there are grounds specified in paragraphs 2 & ndash; 11 of part 1 of article 6, part 2 of article 10 and part 2 of article 11 of the Federal Law No. 152-ФЗ & laquo; On personal data & raquo; from 07.27.2006

10. This consent is valid until the termination of the processing of personal data specified in paragraph 7 and paragraph 8 of this Agreement.

Thank you for the application!
The manager will contact you shortly.
Any questions?
Get a free consultation
on how to design your project.
To get the consultation