RU EN
St. Petersburg

Privacy Policy

1. General provisions

1.1. These Regulations are an official document of the Administration of the site where it is located and determines the procedure for processing and protecting information about individuals using the services of the Internet site (hereinafter referred to as the Site) and its services (hereinafter referred to as Users).

1.2. Relations related to the collection, storage, distribution and protection of information about users of the Site are governed by these Regulations, other official documents of the Site Administration and the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

1.3. By registering, sending messages, applications, leads, other messages using the means and forms of communication on the Site, the User agrees to the terms of the Terms. In case of disagreement of the User with the terms of the Regulations, the use of the Site and its services should be immediately discontinued. Responsibility for this is borne by the User.

1.4. The Site Administration does not verify the accuracy of the received (collected) information about the Users, unless such verification is necessary for the purposes of the Site Administration fulfilling its obligations to the User.

2. Conditions and objectives for the processing of personal data

2.1. The Site Administration processes the user’s personal data in order to fulfill its obligations between the Site Administration and the User in the framework of providing information on the activities and work of the structural units of the Site owners. By virtue of Article 6 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 No. 152-ФЗ & laquo; On personal data & raquo; separate consent of the user to the processing of his personal data is not required. By pp 2 clause 2 of article 22 of the said law, the Site Administration has the right to process personal data without notifying the authorized body to protect the rights of personal data subjects.

3. Procedure for enactment and change of Provision

3.1. The provision takes effect from the moment it is posted on the Website and is valid indefinitely until it is replaced with a new one.

3.2. The current version of the Regulations, which is a public document, is available to any Internet user.

3.3. The Site Administration has the right to make changes to the Regulations. When making changes to the Regulation notifies users by posting a new edition on the Website at the permanent address. Previous editions of the Regulations lose their force.

4. Objectives for processing information

4.1. The Site Administration processes information about Users, including their personal data, in order to fulfill obligations between the Site Administration and the User within the framework of providing information on the activities and work of structural subdivisions of the Site owners.

5. Composition of personal data

5.1. Personal data is provided by the User voluntarily, means consent to their processing by the Administration of the Site and include:

5.1.1. the minimum required contact information provided by Users: name (it is possible to use a fictional one), mobile phone number and / or email address. Other data (including gender, age, date of birth, etc.) is provided by the User at will and, if necessary, such data to communicate with the user.

5.2. Other information about users processed by the Site Administration.
The Site Administration also processes other information about Users, which includes:

5.2.1. standard data automatically received by the server when the Site is accessed and followed by the User’s actions (the IP address of the host, the type of the user's operating system, the pages of the Site visited by the user).

5.2.2. information automatically obtained when accessing the Site using bookmarks (cookies).

5.2.3. information obtained as a result of the User’s actions on the Site.

5.2.4. information obtained as a result of actions of other users on the Site.

5.2.5. information required to identify the User to access the site’s services.

6. Processing User Information

6.1. The processing of personal data is carried out on the basis of the following principles:

  • the legitimacy of the purposes and methods of processing personal data;
  • good faith;
  • compliance of the purposes of processing personal data with the goals previously determined and stated during the collection of personal data, as well as the authority of the Site Administration;
  • correspondence of the volume and nature of the personal data processed, the methods of personal data processing to the purposes of personal data processing;

6.2. Collection of personal data.

6.2.1. Collection of personal data of the User is carried out on the Site when they are entered by the user on his own initiative at the time of contacting the Site Administration or the site, according to the User’s settings.

6.2.2. The phone is provided by the User for feedback and is not required for standard work on the Site.

6.2.3. The remaining Personal Data is provided by the User additionally on his own initiative using the appropriate sections and resources of the Site.

6.3. Storage and use of personal data

6.3.1. Users' personal data is stored exclusively on electronic media and processed using automated systems, with the exception of cases when manual processing of personal data is necessary in connection with compliance with legal requirements.

6.4. Transfer of personal data

6.4.1. The personal data of the Users is not transferred to any persons, except as expressly provided for in these Regulations.

6.4.2. Personal data voluntarily specified by the User may be transferred to the responsible officer of jrabbit.ru to fulfill the obligations of the Site Administration to inform the Users.

6.4.3. Applications used by Users on the Site are hosted and maintained by third parties (developers) who act independently of the Site Administration and do not act on behalf of or on behalf of the Site Administration. Users are required to familiarize themselves with the terms of service and the privacy policy of such third parties (developers) before using the respective applications.

6.4.4. Provision of personal data of Users at the request of state bodies (local governments) is carried out in the manner prescribed by law.

6.5. Destruction of personal data

6.5.1. Personal data of the user is destroyed at the written request of the User. The request must contain identification data that directly indicates that the information belongs to this User.

7. Measures to protect information about users.

7.1. The Site Administration takes technical and organizational-legal measures in order to ensure the protection of the User’s personal data from unauthorized or accidental access to them, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions.

8. Limiting the validity of the Rules.

8.1. The effect of these Rules does not apply to the actions and online resources of third parties.

8.2. The Site Administration is not responsible for the actions of third parties who obtained access to information about the User as a result of using the Internet or Website Services and for the consequences of using information that, due to the nature of the Site, is available to any Internet user.

8.3. The Site Administration recommends Users to responsibly address the issue of the amount of information about themselves transmitted from the Site.

Thank you for the application!
The manager will contact you shortly.
Any questions?
Get a free consultation
on how to design your project.
To get the consultation